World Population in 2020 by each Country

countriesAndTerritories
location
continent
population_year
population
Population 2020
countriesAndTerritoriesLocationContinentPopulation_yearPopulation
ChinaChinaAsia20201439323774
IndiaIndiaAsia20201380004385
United_States_of_AmericaUnited StatesNorth America2020331002647
IndonesiaIndonesiaAsia2020273523621
PakistanPakistanAsia2020220892331
BrazilBrazilSouth America2020212559409
NigeriaNigeriaAfrica2020206139587
BangladeshBangladeshAsia2020164689383
RussiaRussiaEurope2020145934460
MexicoMexicoNorth America2020128932753
JapanJapanAsia2020126476458
EthiopiaEthiopiaAfrica2020114963583
PhilippinesPhilippinesAsia2020109581085
EgyptEgyptAfrica2020102334403
VietnamVietnamAsia202097338583
Democratic_Republic_of_the_CongoDemocratic Republic of CongoAfrica202089561404
TurkeyTurkeyAsia202084339067
IranIranAsia202083992953
GermanyGermanyEurope202083783945
Top 20 Country

Leave a Reply

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap